Privacy Policy

We will inform you below in accordance with the legal requirements of data protection law (especially in accordance with BDSG n.F. and the European General Data Protection Regulation, DS-GVO ‘) on the nature, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data by our company.

This Privacy Policy also applies to our websites and social media profiles. With regard to the definition of terms such as “personal data” or “processing”, we refer to Art. 4 DS-GVO. Name and contact details of the person responsible (hereinafter referred to as “Responsible Person”) i.S.d. Art. 4 Zif. 7 DS-GVO is: Exodusberlin Gastronomieverwaltungs GmbHBleibtreustrasse 710623 BerlinHandelsregister / Nr .: HRB 193054 Register Court: Amtsgericht CharlottenburgE-Mail-Address: mail@exodusberlin.com Data Types, Purposes of Processing and Categories of Persons affected we will inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the survey, processing and use of personal data.

1. Types of data we process, inventory data (name, address, etc.), contact information (telephone number, e-mail, fax, etc.), content data (text input, video, photos, etc.), communication data (IP address, etc.)
2. Purposes of processing according to Art. 13 para. 1 c) DS-GVO Development of contracts, marketing / sales / advertising, processing of a bidding process, customer service and customer care, handling contact requests
3. Categories of Data Subjects According to Art. 13 Para. 1 e) DS-GVOBesucher / Website Users, Customers, Suppliers, Interested Parties, Applicants, All Data Subjects are collectively referred to as “Users.” Legal Basis for the Processing of Personal Data The following will inform you about the Legal basis for the processing of personal data: If we have obtained your consent to the processing of personal data, Art.
6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) DS-GVO Legal basis.If the processing is necessary to fulfill a contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures, which are carried out at your request, then Art.
6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b) DS-GVO Legal basis.If the processing is required to fulfill a legal obligation that we are subject to (eg statutory retention obligations), then Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. c) DS-GVO Legal basis.If processing is necessary to protect vital interests of the data subject or another natural person, Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. d) DS-GVO Legal basis. If the processing is necessary for the protection of our or the legitimate interests of a third party and does not outweigh your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms in this regard, then Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) DS-GVO Legal basis.

Reading personal data to third parties and processor without your consent, we give basically no data to third parties. If this is the case, then the transfer takes place on the basis of the aforementioned legal basis, e.g. in the transmission of data to online payment providers for fulfillment of the contract or by court order or for a legal obligation to disclose the data for the purpose of prosecution, security or enforcement of intellectual property rights.
We also rely on processors (external service providers such as web hosting our websites and databases) to process your data. If data are passed on to the processor by order processing, this is always done in accordance with Art. 28 of the GDPR. We select our processors carefully, monitor them regularly and have given us the right to give instructions regarding the data. In addition, the processors must have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures and the data protection rules in accordance with Art. BDSG n.F. and DS-GMOsData transfer in third countriesThe adoption of the European General Data Protection Regulation (DSR) has created a uniform basis for data protection in Europe. Your data will therefore be processed primarily by companies for which DS-GVO applies. If the processing takes place through services of third parties outside the European Union or the European Economic Area, they must fulfill the special requirements of Art. 44 et seq. DS-GVO.
This means that the processing takes place on the basis of special guarantees, such as the official recognition by the EU Commission of a data protection level corresponding to the EU, or the observance of officially recognized special contractual obligations, the so-called “standard contractual clauses”. In US companies, submission to the so-called “Privacy Shield”, the EU-US data protection agreement, fulfills these requirements.

Privacy Policy

We will inform you below in accordance with the legal requirements of data protection law (especially in accordance with BDSG n.F. and the European General Data Protection Regulation, DS-GVO ‘) on the nature, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data by our company.

This Privacy Policy also applies to our websites and social media profiles. With regard to the definition of terms such as “personal data” or “processing”, we refer to Art. 4 DS-GVO. Name and contact details of the person responsible (hereinafter referred to as “Responsible Person”) i.S.d. Art. 4 Zif. 7 DS-GVO is: Exodusberlin Gastronomieverwaltungs GmbHBleibtreustrasse 710623 BerlinHandelsregister / Nr .: HRB 193054 Register Court: Amtsgericht CharlottenburgE-Mail-Address: mail@exodusberlin.com Data Types, Purposes of Processing and Categories of Persons affected we will inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the survey, processing and use of personal data.

1. Types of data we process, inventory data (name, address, etc.), contact information (telephone number, e-mail, fax, etc.), content data (text input, video, photos, etc.), communication data (IP address, etc.)
2. Purposes of processing according to Art. 13 para. 1 c) DS-GVO Development of contracts, marketing / sales / advertising, processing of a bidding process, customer service and customer care, handling contact requests
3. Categories of Data Subjects According to Art. 13 Para. 1 e) DS-GVOBesucher / Website Users, Customers, Suppliers, Interested Parties, Applicants, All Data Subjects are collectively referred to as “Users.” Legal Basis for the Processing of Personal Data The following will inform you about the Legal basis for the processing of personal data: If we have obtained your consent to the processing of personal data, Art.
6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) DS-GVO Legal basis.If the processing is necessary to fulfill a contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures, which are carried out at your request, then Art.
6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b) DS-GVO Legal basis.If the processing is required to fulfill a legal obligation that we are subject to (eg statutory retention obligations), then Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. c) DS-GVO Legal basis.If processing is necessary to protect vital interests of the data subject or another natural person, Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. d) DS-GVO Legal basis. If the processing is necessary for the protection of our or the legitimate interests of a third party and does not outweigh your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms in this regard, then Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) DS-GVO Legal basis.

Reading personal data to third parties and processor without your consent, we give basically no data to third parties. If this is the case, then the transfer takes place on the basis of the aforementioned legal basis, e.g. in the transmission of data to online payment providers for fulfillment of the contract or by court order or for a legal obligation to disclose the data for the purpose of prosecution, security or enforcement of intellectual property rights.
We also rely on processors (external service providers such as web hosting our websites and databases) to process your data. If data are passed on to the processor by order processing, this is always done in accordance with Art. 28 of the GDPR. We select our processors carefully, monitor them regularly and have given us the right to give instructions regarding the data. In addition, the processors must have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures and the data protection rules in accordance with Art. BDSG n.F. and DS-GMOsData transfer in third countriesThe adoption of the European General Data Protection Regulation (DSR) has created a uniform basis for data protection in Europe. Your data will therefore be processed primarily by companies for which DS-GVO applies. If the processing takes place through services of third parties outside the European Union or the European Economic Area, they must fulfill the special requirements of Art. 44 et seq. DS-GVO.
This means that the processing takes place on the basis of special guarantees, such as the official recognition by the EU Commission of a data protection level corresponding to the EU, or the observance of officially recognized special contractual obligations, the so-called “standard contractual clauses”. In US companies, submission to the so-called “Privacy Shield”, the EU-US data protection agreement, fulfills these requirements.